LIFECAMP AWARD WINNERS
Congratulations to the following Campers of the Week for Week 1!

Khabir Wimberly, Group 22
Jessica Branham, Group 16
Genesis Freeman, Group 2
Darrell Harris, Group 7
Niyana Brown, Group 11
Semaj Johnson, Group 10

Congratulations to the Specialist Award winners for Week 1!
Reading: Stefan Xavier | Izaiah Mitchel, Group 1
Arts & Crafts: Cassie Lynne White, Group 7 | Izaiah Mitchel, Group 1
Bikes: Zhane Chapman, Group 15 | Karon Mosley, Group 17
Nature: Samir Mott, Group 20
Project USE: Anaiyah Thompson, Group 9 | Imani Bell, Group 19
Computers: Daniel Ezeh | Zaida Scott
Physical Education: Bakari Rashidi, Group 21 | Jessica Branham, Group 16
Drama: Justin Gunter, Group 11

Congratulations to the Campers of the Week for Week 2!

Jaden Singleton, Group 1
Bethany Dow, Group 2
Zuri McCune, Group 8
Dillon Osbourne, Group 11
Janaeya Gunter, Group 20
Christian Arrington, Group 22


Congratulations to the Specialist Award winners for Week 2!

Bikes: Semaj Johnson, Christina Rouse
Computers: Jamir Sampson, Sarah & Ann Rodrogues
Drama: Sanaa Muhammad
Nature: Zoe Hopkins, Kaila Davis
Percussion: Olivia Jenkins, Khabir Wimberly
Project USE: Kayla Fitchett, Janaeya Gunter
Publishing: Jordan Tyler, Brandon Owens
PE: Kayla Fitchett, Madison Williams
Recording Studio: Jada Alston
Reading: Atich Freeman, Sade Evans

Congratulations to the Campers of the Week for Week 3!

Harmani Banks, Group 11
Ali Lucas-Scott, Group 6
Ishmael Pray, Group 4
Shayla Slocum, Group 17
Nasir Wimberly, Group 16
Brendon Gonzalez, Group 12
Congratulations to the Specialist Award winners for Week 3!

Project USE: Emmi Walton, Imani, Kinaya Bailey
Pool: Kaeden Waller, Samaya Marshall
Drama: Kayla Wilson, Akbar Cook Jr.
Dance: Justin Gunter, Nevaeh Peebles
Arts & Crafts: Phoenix Therlonge, Zoe Hopkins, Jalen Brisham
Bikes: Akbar Cook Jr., Giselle Loaiza
P.E.: Tristan Stephenson, Davione Wilkins
Nature: Mecal Carter, Sanaa Middleton
Publishing: Michael Westry, Keiana Eaddy
Percussion: Nylah Page
Computers: Janaeya Gunter, Jaden Camacho-White

Congratulations to the Campers of the Week for Week 4!

Caryn Gazama, Group 21

Toni Page, Group 10

Samir Mott, Group 20

Jordan Witter, Group 1

Sheridan Yearns, Group 4

Congratulations to the Specialist Award winners for Week 4!

Project USE: Zahra Aquil, Group 12 | Toni Page, Group 10

Pool: Nairah Quddus, Group 22 | Amir Anad, Group 1

Nature: Nasir Middleton, Group 9 | Jordan Witter, Group 1

Dance: Jazmine Greene, Group 19 | Kayla Grajczyk, Group 15

P.E.: Karon Mosley, Group 17 | Tazmir Williams, Group 22

Publishing: Jaelyn Carr, Group 12

Percussion: Imani Bell, Group 19 | Zaida Scott, Group 19

Reading: Ava McCune, Group 1 | Aiden Morse, Group 6

Arts & Crafts: Aaliyah Thomas, Group 13 | Daziyah Hudson, Group 9

Congratulations to the Campers of the Week for Week 5!

Sade Evans, Group 1
Jahmir Howell, Group 7
Emoni Walton, Group 8
Samir Shaw, Group 15
Tyshaan Freeland, Group 17
Kymberli Davis, Group 18

Congratulations to the Specialist Award winners for Week 5!

Drama: Janaeya Gunter, Group 20 | Kodey Freeman, Group 15
Dance: Naasir Hassan, Group 18 | Javon Tyler, Group 2
Publishing: Sanyu McClean | Zoe Hopkins, Group 9
Reading: Douglas Wilson, Group 6 | Ariyana Reeves, Group 11
Percussion: Nasir Wimberley, Group 16 | Jaelyn Carr, Group 12
Nature: Sahar Ahad, Group 11 | Sanaa Quander, Group 22
P.E.: Mekhi Carmon, Group 22 | Marvin Thomas, Group 13
Arts & Crafts: Atiyah Freeman, Group 5 | Sade Evans, Group 1 | Brelyn Browne, Group 8
Project USE: Jessica Branham, Group 16 | Jalen, Group 17