2018 Weekly Awards

Congratulations to the Specialist Award winners for Week 1!
Aquatics: Justice Shabazz-Charles
Arts & Crafts: Nia Havard, Dylan Ramdeo
Bikes: Trinity Ponder, Debron Kirksey-Cain
Computers: Ah'zaeah Woodard, Mason Duran
Dance: Sheridan Yearns, Xavier Mendez
Games: Aristotle Archibald, Marcel Thomas
Nature/STEM: Sheridan Yearns, Noah Lytch
PE: Makayla Williams, Malachi McClashie-Linton
Percussion: Precious Akinyele, Brandon Brantley-Owens
Project USE: Aleia Haywood, Salim Awudu
Reading: Heaven Beck-Miller, Jonah Parker
Video Production: Jordyn Moses, Tristen Dees
Congratulations to the Campers of the Week for Week 1!
Group 1: Kamiyah Coleman
Group 4: Delmari Ferguson
Group 9: Sade Evans
Group 14: Tristen Dees
Group 17: Aidan Ganning
Group 18: Jaeda Havard
Congratulations to the Specialist Award winners for Week 2! 
Bikes: Isaiah Thompson, Leah Lashley 
Computers: Triquil Monroe, Tyler Blue
Dance: Dylan Ramdeo
Games: Sharyn Nicole Thomas, Marcus Johnson
Nature/STEM: Nasir Salaam, Pierce Yearns
P.E.: Aaliah Johnson, Marvin Thomas
Project USE: Elani Dwyer
Reading: Aiden Crawford, Lyric Sinclair
Video Production: India Vanderhorst, Christian Brownridge
Congratulations to the Campers of the Week for Week 2!
Group 4: Jazz Worthington
Group 9: Ziyan Ruth
Group 12: Sheridan Yearns
Group 14: Aiden Jackson
Group 18: Marcus Johnson
Group 21: Ceana Jones
Congratulations to the Specialist Award winners for Week 3! 
Aquatics: Delia Solano, Pierce Yearns
Arts & Crafts: Ahmad Cook, Laci Nii Moi
Bikes: Marquell Jerman, Sharyn-Nicole Thomas
Computers: Jerron Adams, Justin Gunter
Dance: Cameryn Jackson, Ziyan Ruth
Games: Shaheed Holley, Izaiah Mitchell
Nature/S.T.E.M.: Laila Despeine, Nysohn Burgess
P.E.: Leah Lashley, Sharyn-Nicole Thomas
Percussion: Corey Davis, Brielle Williams
Project USE: Seth Nii Moi, Nicole Rae Bogan
Reading: Antonio Blackmon Jr., Dior Grant
Video Production: Yazaya Pugh, Raymond Bonet
Congratulations to the Campers of the Week for Week 3!
Group 1: Samir Crowley
Group 5: Makayla Jennings
Group 10: Ahmad Cook
Group 11: Giselle Loiza
Group 16: Mikayla Williams
Group 18: Raneka Williams
Congratulations to the Specialist Award winners for Week 4!
Aquatics: Nia Lockett, Jayden Wright
Bikes: Barnabis Davis, Jaelin Brown
Dance: Sade Evans, Christian Brownridge
Games: Shanon Asse, Mubarak Davis
P.E.: Tyrone Muldrow, Renee Phillips
Project USE: Hasinah Reed, Jurni Fennell 
Publishing: E'Myah Bartee, Mikayla Richardson
Reading: Nana Boakye-Tiadodm, Seth Nii Moi
Congratulations to the Campers of the Week for Week 4!
Group 2: Justice Shabazz-Charles
Group 6: Alexandra Scott-Lucas
Group 11: Corey Davis
Group 12: Morgan Johnson
Group 17: Ibn McKie
Group 18: Tiana Evans