2017 Weekly Award Winners
Congratulations to all of our weekly award winners in 2017!
Congratulations to the Campers of the Week for Week 1!
Group 2 - Sheriden Yeams
Group 7 - Luis McPearon
Group 10 - Isaiah Thompson
Group 12 - Vanessa Gonzalez
Group 20 - Christina Rouse
Group 22 - Tim Brown
Congratulations to the Specialist Award winners for Week 1!
Aquatics - Durrell Bartholomew, Group 2; Makai McLeod, Group 7
Arts & Crafts - Ian Bowman, Group 14; Jamir Sampson, Group 14
Bikes - Jordan Witter, Group 15; Marquell Jerman, Group 16
Computers - Jordan Tyler, Group 19; Zaire Younger, Group 21
Dance - A'Brianna Brathwaite, Group 12
Drama - Myashia Holloman, Group 18; Genesis Parfait, Group 16
Nature - Brandon Giffard, Group 2; Vanessa Gonzalez, Group 12
Percussion - Kayden Murrell, Group 14; Javon Tyler, Group 10
P.E. - Genesis Parfait, Group 16; Desiree Asse, Group 19
Project Use - Kim Murrell, Group 18; Marvin Thomas, Group 9
Publishing - Jaelyn Talmadge-Carr, Group 18
Reading - Paul Jace, Group 9; Talynn Williams
Congratulations to the Campers of the Week for Week 2!
Group 1 - Talynn Williams
Group 2 - Jaden Singleton
Group 10 - Makayla Williams
Group 13 - Xavier Gadson
Group 20 - Jayla Osorio
Group 21 - Zaire Younger
Congratulations to the Specialist Award winners for Week 2!
Arts & Crafts: Laila Despeine
Bikes: Malik Donaldson-Salaam, Sariah Richardson
Computers: Kaylen Powell
Dance: Genesis Parfait
Drama: Ariyana Reeves, Rachel Dunlap
Nature: Alexandra Scott-Lucas, Amaree Baskerville
Percussion: Honesty Solomon, Malachi McClashie-Linton
Physical Education: Christian Arrington, Max Travis
Project USE: Finesse Sabb, Olivia Jenkins
Publishing: Alana Anderson, Keiana Eaddy
Reading: Wynter Stokely, Latoya Drayton
Recording Studio: Jada Austin, Jai Smith
Congratulations to the Campers of the Week for Week 3!

Group 5 - Dayana Jackson

Group 6 - Jayden Gallman

Group 15 - Malik Donaldson

Group 15 - Nicole Bogan

Group 20 - Tatiyana outing

Group 21 - Rashad McClain

Congratulations to the Specialist Award winners for Week 3!

Arts & Crafts - Quentin Lewis

Bikes - Elani Dwyer, Christian Gray

Drama - Zha’Kie Allen

Nature - Laila Despeine, Aizha Gray

P.E. - Alana Anderson, Tristen Dees

Project USE - Sheridan Yearns, Ariel Haywood

Publishing - Aryah Brown, Sariah Richardson

Reading - Tristen Dees, Anaya Thompson

Congratulations to the Campers of the Week for Week 4!
Group 1 - Jada-Marie Austen
Group 3 - Samir
Group 11 - Kevin Lucky
Group 11 - Diamond Ray
Group 17 - Kenya Thomas
Group 22 - Nasir Wimberley
Congratulations to the Specialist Award winners for Week 4!
Aquatics: Jahmir Howell, Sheridan Yearns
Arts & Crafts: Anaya Thompson, Karly Datilus
Bikes: Barnabas Davis, Imani Bell
Chess: Marcel Thomas, Sanyu McClean
Computers: Barnabas Davis, Jayde Wolfe
Nature: Talynn Williams, Sydney Wilson
P.E.: Sydney Wilson, Makai McCloud
Project USE: Klark Keith, Jayla-Simone John
Publishing: Brandon Owens, Jayde Wolfe
Recording Studio: Ke'Ajah Lovett, Imani Bell
S.T.E.M.: Jaylen Simons, Takara Phillips
Congratulations to the Campers of the Week for Week 4!
Group 1 - Sydney Wilson
Group 15 - E'Myah Bartee
Group 17 - Jalen Grisham
Group 21 - McKayla Sanders
Group 22 - Xavier Tomlin
Group 22 - Jessica Branham